Connect with us

ARTIST PROFILE

Biography: Bigg Santti, Full Profile, Early Life, Music Career & Songs.

Spread the love

 56 Total Views,  4 Today's Views

 

Birth Name
Santiago Izekor

Stage Name
Bigg Santti

Advertisement

Origin
Benin City

Genres
HipPop / Rap

Occupation(s)
Singing

Instrument
Unknown

Year Active
2019 — Still Present

Advertisement

Label
UnSigned

Associated Acts
Unknown

EARLY LIFE
Santiago Izekor popularly known by his stage name “Bigg Santti” is a Spanish born Nigerian Rapper, A Christian family of Seven (7) children, Bigg Santti is the second child of five (5) Boys and 2 Girls. Both Parents are Nigerians and are both from Benin.


EDUCATIONAL / MUSICAL CAREER
In 2007, he attended Joy Primary School in Idogbo Benin City and his secondary school education at Supreme Wisdom School in Lagos. Growing up, he has always loved rap music and later started making freestyle videos on youtube. In 2020 he released a track titled “Letter to Mama”. He is currently not signed to any label.

Discography (Title, Year, Album)
Letter to Mama — 2021
Stay Alone — 2021
Good Vibes — 2021
Heartbreak Freestyle — 2021
Lost In The Crowd — 2021

 

Advertisement

See More Photos of “Bigg Santti”

 

Drop Your Comment Below!!!

Advertisement
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ARTIST PROFILE

(AJA) James Ajagbe Biography

Spread the love

 76 Total Views,  3 Today's Views

James Ajagbe well known as( Aja)
The Nigerian singer is from Delta State and also based in Lagos city

Aja is a songwriter
Who is specialized on Afro _Beat sole and Hip _hop
He is known by is fans as Aja
Some of his tracks includes

1 Dangote
2 my Angel
3 crazy money
4 wakolomi
5 Waiting for you
6 Totoronto
7 Hello my Baby
8 We dey go

Advertisement

Latest Track :

We dey go

James Ajagbe attempted Sapele Technical College Sapele and also a pioneer Staff of the Delta Steel Complex ,Nigeria first Large_Scale Steel Complex, Commission by President Shehu Shagari


Aja phone No

09047264468////07044103174
Email

Advertisement
Continue Reading

ARTIST PROFILE

Mattobaa Biography: Skit | Networth | Age|

Spread the love

 103 Total Views,  3 Today's Views

 

The Nigerian Skit Maker/Comedian “Ekpudu martins.e” Who is Popularly Known As Mattobaa is a Nigerian Fast Rising Skit Maker And Content Creatror Was Born 1993 And He Started His Career Fully As A Skit Maker And Content Creatror In 2022, Mattobaa Is a Graduate Of Nsukka 

 

Advertisement

Get Your Know More About Your Fast Rising Celebrity “Mattobaa” 

Continue Reading

ARTIST PROFILE

Meet Nigeria Rapper Azim ( CIC) , Real name, Age, Place of Origin, Networth etc

Spread the love

 112 Total Views,  6 Today's Views

Meet Nigeria Rapper Azim ( CIC) , Real name, Age, Place of Origin, Networth etc

Real name :-

Nwafor Emmanuel chekwube

Stage name

Azim (CIC)

Nationality

Nigerian

Occupation

Rapper/song writer and public address systems engineer. Date of Birth He was born on 8 March 1996.

State of Origin

he’s from Ebonyi state.

Place of birth

he was born in Enugu

Early age Education

He attended community primary school odobudo in nkanu East L.G.A Enugu state.

Early Life

His uncle took him to Ebonyistate where he also attended community secondary school Ameka in Ezza south L.G.A in Ebonyi state As a kid he really has passion for music because of that his mother enrolled him in a choir at the age of 9

Networth

No official Networth has been recorded for this artist Relationship status Unknown

Continue Reading

Welcome to YounGGist Media

Audiomack Playlist

DROPPING SOON

Like our Facebook Page

Trending Post